Seventy-Nine Skips is committed to providing you with the gold standard in skip hire and that means great service. Seventy-Nine Skips abides by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which protects the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Seventy-Nine Skips customer service and support you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes but not limited to a name, address and email.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling skip bin hire services and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Seventy-Nine Skips takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Seventy-Nine Skips also request users enter a suburb, date, waste type and bin size to provide accurate quotes to the user. This non-personally identifiable information is collected for the purpose of providing the quotes and gauging customer requirements and ongoing trends.

Seventy-Nine Skips uses Google Adwords including their Remarketing features that includes browser cookies used to track your usage of various websites. These cookies are used to display advertising regarding our services to you while using other websites and applications. You can opt out of Google Adwords or learn more here.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Seventy-Nine Skips reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your information, if you want access please let us know.

Contacting us

If you have comments or suggestions regarding our Privacy policy, website or skip bin service we'd love to hear from you. You can contact us using any of the following means.

Call: (02) 43 113 525
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Seventy-Nine Skips Pty Ltd,
Unit 529 18 Coral St
The Entrance 2261 NSW
Australia
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Get Skip Hire Prices